Fused Single-Mode WDM (1310/1550nm)

SWDM53 Series

Oplink’s 1310/1550 nm fused single-mode wavelength division multiplexers are manufactured using the proven fused biconical taper technology and Oplink’s stringent quality procedures. With low insertion loss and flat passband, this device is ideal for combining or separating optical signals in the 1310 and 1550 nm bands.

Oplink can provide customized designs to meet specialized feature applications. Also, Oplink offers modular assemblies that integrate other components to form a full function module or subsystem.

  • Ultra Low Insertion loss
  • Ultra High Isolation
  • Low Polarization Sensitivity
  • High Directivity
  • Highly Stable & Reliable
  • Bidirectional
  • Telecommunications
  • CATV
  • Subscriber Loop
  • Local Area Networks
  • Laboratory R&D
TOP
Cookie Settings