Ultra-Hi-Rel Fused Undersea Single-Mode WDM (980/1550nm)

UWDM59 Series

Oplink’s 980/1550nm fused single-mode wavelength division multiplexers are manufactured using the proven fused biconical taper technology and Oplink’s stringent quality procedures. With low insertion loss and flat passband, this device is ideal for combining pump (980nm) and signal light (1550nm) in optical fiber amplifiers. Please contact our Oplink OEM design team for further information.

Oplink’s Ultra Hi-Rel family of optical components are available for your undersea applications. Please contact us with your requirements.

  • Very High Reliability
  • Ultra Low Insertion Loss
  • Ultra High Isolation
  • High Directivity
  • Highly Stable & Reliable
  • Bidirectional
  • Undersea
TOP
Cookie Settings