XFP 10G LR2, CWDM 70km, TXC3XGJL2x

The TXC3XGJL2x000x0G CWDM XFP multi-rate fiber optic transceivers with digital diagnostics monitoring functionality provide a quick and reliable interface for 10Gbps CWDM applications. The diagnostic functions, alarm and warning features as described in the XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) are provided via standard I2C serial interface. The transceivers are compliant with the XFP Multi-Source Agreement and are designed to support SONET/SDH, 10G Ethernet, and 10G Fiber Channel data rates from 9.95Gb/s to 11.09Gb/s, and 8.5Gb/s through data rate selection feature.

Each transceiver utilizes an electro-absorption modulator integrated laser with an operating wavelength selectable to ITU-T standards covering CWDM grid wavelengths. The transceivers satisfy Class 1 Laser Safety requirements in accordance with the U.S. FDA/CDRH and international IEC-60825 standards.

The transceivers connect to standard 30-pad XFP connectors for hot plug capability. This allows the system designer to make configuration changes or maintenance by simply plugging in different types of transceivers without removing the power supply from the host system.
The transmitter and receiver DATA interfaces are AC coupled Current Mode Logic (CML). LV-TTL Transmitter Disable control input and Loss of Signal output interfaces are also provided.

The transceivers operate from +3.3V and +5.0V power supplies over an operating case temperature range of -5°C to +70°C (Commercial), -5°C to +85°C (Extended), or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial).

 
Form Factor: XFP
Data Rate: 10G
Protocol: Ethernet & Fiber Channel
Max Distance: 70km
Wavelength: CWDM
Space: Datacom
 
  • Lead Free Design & Fully RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant with XFP MSA  
  • Compliant with OC-192 / STM-64
  • Compliant with ITU-T G.709      
  • Support 10G Ethernet Applications
  • Support 10G Fiber Channel Applications
  • Compatible with ITU-T G.695
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring
  • Temperature-stabilized EML Transmitter    
  • Low Power Consumption
  • Distance up to 70km with G.652 Fiber
PRODUCTS FILTERS
TOP